Graduate Student Supervisory Committees

Currently Active Students Dates Institution Dept Degree
Major (co-*)Advisor
Gabriela Sosa 2009-present Texas A&M ESSM PhD candidate
Heather Hannusch 2017-present Texas A&M ESSM MS student
Quinn Hiers 2017-present Texas A&M ESSM MS student
Chaylum Hogue 2017-present Texas A&M ESSM MNRD – distance
Committee Member
Zach Hurst 2011-present Texas A&M ESSM PhD candidate
Hardy Wiedemann 2013-present Texas A&M WFSC MS student
Shannon Skaalure 2016-present Texas A&M ESSM MS student
Christina Lee 2016-present Texas A&M WFSC MS student – distance
Alissa Hinojosa 2016-present Texas A&M ESSM MS student
Paul Mullen 2016-present Texas A&M-Galveston MARM  MS student
Past Students with Degrees Dates Institution Dept Degree
Major (co-*)advisor
Somereet Nijjer* 2002-2006 Rice University EEB PhD 2006
Gabriela Sosa 2007‑2009 Texas A&M ESSM MS thesis 2009
Carissa Wonkka 2008-2010 Texas A&M ESSM MS thesis 2010
Dirac Twidwell 2006-2012 Texas A&M ESSM PhD 2012
Joshua McGinty* 2010-2012 Texas A&M ESSM MS thesis 2012
W. Tyler Jones 2009-2012 Texas A&M ESSM MNRD 2012
Cameron Brademan* 2012-2013 Texas A&M ESSM MNRD 2013
Martha Ariza 2009-2013 Texas A&M ESSM PhD 2013
Richard Bruton* 2011-2014 Texas A&M ESSM MS thesis 2014
Nicole Ortiz 2012-2014 Texas A&M ESSM MS non-thesis 2014
Carissa Wonkka* 2010-2014 Texas A&M ESSM  PhD 2014
Michele Clark* 2012-2014 Texas A&M ESSM MS thesis 2014
Tyler Adams 2013-2016 Texas A&M ESSM MNRD 2015
Amber Williams 2014-2016 Texas A&M ESSM MS non-thesis 2016
Geoffrey Tarbox 2013-2016 Texas A&M ESSM MNRD 2016
Committee Member
Maria Hartley 2000-2002 Rice University EEB MS 2004
Candice Donahue 2002-2004 Rice University EEB MA 2004
Maria Hartley 2002-2006 Rice University EEB PhD 2006
Jianwen Zou 2003-2005 Rice University EEB PhD 2007
Shannon Farrell 2005-2007 Texas A&M WFSC MS 2007
Nicole Smolensky 2008 (thesis reader) Texas A&M WFSC MS 2008
J. Ryan Hammons 2006‑2008 Texas A&M ESSM MS 2008
Trevor Knight 2005-2009 Texas A&M WFSC MS 2009
Christopher Lituma 2006-2009 Texas A&M WFSC MS 2009
Emily Marquardt 2004-2009 Univ of Houston BIOL PhD 2009
Tara Conkling 2008-2010 Texas A&M WFSC MS 2010
Melissa Lackey 2008-2010 Texas A&M WFSC MS 2010
Terri Pope 2008-2011 Texas A&M WFSC PhD 2011
Melinda Barnes 2011-2012 Texas A&M ESSM MNRD 2012
Dan Leavitt 2008-2012 Texas A&M WFSC PhD 2012
David Toledo 2008-2013 Texas A&M ESSM PhD 2013
Michael Neisch 2011-2013 Texas A&M WFSC MS 2013
Austin Richards 2011-2013 Texas A&M ESSM MNRD 2013
Paul Lenhart 2009-2014 Texas A&M ENTO PhD 2014
Michaela Murphy 2012-2014 Texas A&M WFSC MS 2014
Ashley Long 2011-2014 Texas A&M WFSC PhD 2014
Chris Labosier 2010‑2014 Texas A&M GEOG PhD 2014
Jonathan King 2008-2015 Texas A&M ENTO MS 2015
Dale Kruse 2005-2015 Texas A&M ESSM MS 2015
Jarom Randall 2012-2015 Texas A&M GEOG MS 2015
Rande Patterson 2015-2016 Texas A&M ENTO MS non-thesis 2016
Scott McConaghy 2014-2016 Texas A&M GEOG MS 2016
Deseri Nally 2013-2016 Texas A&M ESSM MS 2016
Chase Brooke 2015-2017 Texas A&M ESSM MS 2017

 

Comments are closed.