Honors & Awards

2015-2016 Award Winners

Outstanding New Members 2015-2016
Addie Crawford
Nicole Dickenson
Kaylie Von Honaker
Natalie Whitcher
Cali Whiddon

Junior Achievement 2015-2016
Timothy Frank

Intermediate Achievement 2015-2016
Nikayla Vest
Natalie Cain
Colby Keefer
Kaitlin Lavender

Senior Achievement 2015-2016
Carolyn Frank
McKalyn Milton
Andrew Greenwood

Gold Star Award
Patton Maynard
Krissy Jury
Cloe Whiddon
Lauren Hamilton
Katie Womble

Danforth Award
Seth Chapman
Christopher Bolash

Distinguished Leader
Melinda Maynard

Friend of 4-H
Meadowbrook United Methodist Church

2014-2015 Award Winners

Outstanding New Members 2014-2015
Timothy Frank
Isabella Rodriguez
Nikayla Vest

Junior Achievement 2014-2015
Natalie Cain
Grace Alcazar
Landri Whitfield

Intermediate Achievement 2014-2015
Katie Whitfield
Jessica Frank
Ajay Greenwood
Cameron Bolash

Senior Achievement 2014-2015
Bailey King
Faith Dugdale
Denver Brown
Christopher Bolash
Katie Womble

Gold Star Award 2014-2015
Seth Chapman
Emily Frank
Samantha Mares

Danforth Award 2014-2015
Amanda Roach
Makenna Ruder

Distinguished Service Award 2014-2015
Kim Roberts
Paul Womble

4-H Alumni Award 2014-2015
Jeff Newcomb
Marie Whitfield
Laura Wilhoit

Honor Club 2014-2015
Countryside
East Fort Worth
Keller
Rendon
Saginaw
Straight Shooters
Voyage
Westside

Blue Ribbon Clubs 2014-2015
East Fort Worth
Westside

Rising Star Clubs 2014-2015
Straight Shooters
Voyage

2013-2014 Award Winners

Outstanding New Members 2013-2014
Elijah Page
Makayla Campbell
Cameron Bolash
Addisyn Mayhew
Christopher Bolash

Junior Achievement 2013-2014
Amyrah Lee

Intermediate Achievement 2013-2014
Peyton Ruder
Jaiden Flannery
Taylor Crawford

Senior Achievement 2013-2014
Dalton York
Cloe Whiddon
Patton Maynard
McCrae Milton

Gold Star 2013-2014
Amanda Roach
Allison Smith
MaKenna Ruder

Danforth 2013-2014
Samantha Mares

Distinguished Service Award 2013-2014
Charlie Cain

4-H Alumni Award 2013-2014
Michele Lee

Honor Clubs 2013-2014
Countryside 4-H
East Fort Worth 4-H
Keller 4-H
Rendon 4-H
Saginaw 4-H
Straight Shooters 4-H
Voyage 4-H
Westside 4-H

Blue Ribbon Clubs
Blossom 4-H
Christian Life Preparatory 4-H
East Fort Worth 4-H
Texas Wranglers 4-H
Westside 4-H

Rising Stars Club
Straight Shooters 4-H
Voyage 4-H

2012-2013 Award Winners

Outstanding New Members-2012-2013
Charlie Bryant
Amyrah Lee

Junior Achievement 2012-2013
Cherokee Zarate
Kyrah Webb

Intermediate Achievement 2012-2013
Seth Chapman
Bailey King
McKalyn Milton

Senior Achievement 2012-2013
Chloe Kozak
Samantha Mares
Amanda Roach
Allison Smith

Gold Star Award 2012-2013
Cameron Milton
Tressa Watkins

Danforth Award 2012-2013
Emily Titus

Distinguished Service Award 2012-2013
Jim Moody
Leah Milton

Alumni Award 2012-2013
Christy Ruder
Tiffany Crawford

Honor Clubs 2012-2013
East Fort Worth 4-H
Rendon 4-H
Saginaw 4-H
Straight Shooters 4-H
Texas Wranglers 4-H
Voyage 4-H
Westside 4-H

Blue Ribbon Clubs
Blossom 4-H
Christian Life Preparatory 4-H
East Fort Worth 4-H
Texas Wranglers 4-H

Rising Stars Clubs
Christian Life Preparatory 4-H
Voyage 4-H

2011-2012 Award Winners

Outstanding New Members-2011-2012
Heather Carney
Carolyn Vu
Kyra Webb
Cherokee Zarate

Junior Achievement 2011-2012
Taylor Crawford
Evan Guinn
Briggs Milton

Intermediate Achievement Award 2011-2012
Kendall Lisle
Samantha Mares
McCrae Milton

Senior Achievement Award 2011-2012
Hannah Harrington
Makenna Ruder
Skye Segovia
Luke Womble

Gold Star Award-2011-2012
Daniel Harrison
Katie Lisle
Ashley Rolston

Danforth Award-2011-2012
Megan Maynard
Tressa Watkins

Distinguished Service Award-2011-2012
Shelly Smith
Dale Tilton
Teresa Womble

Alumni Award-2011-2012
Todd Flippo

Honor Clubs-2011-2012
Countryside 4-H
Eagle Mountain 4-H
East Fort Worth 4-H
Lake Country 4-H
Paws a Plenty 4-H
Rendon 4-H
Saginaw 4-H
Voyage 4-H
Westside 4-H

Blue Ribbon Clubs-2011-2012
East Fort Worth 4-H
NETCACHE 4-H
Straight Shooters 4-H

Rising Stars Clubs-2011-2012
Christian Life Prparatory 4-H
Voyage 4-H

 2010-2011 Award Winners

Outstanding New Members-2010-2011
Taylor Crawford
Hadassah Marquart
Courtney McAnear
Michael Shipp

Junior Achievement Award-2010-2011
Marialyssa McDavid
Peyton Ruder

Intermediate Achievement Award-2010-2011
Patton Maynard
Hollyann Roach
Brittany Shipp
Katie Womble

Senior Achievement Award-2010-2011
Mollie Latham

Gold Star Award-2010-2011
Kate Atwood
Megan Maynard
Sara Titus

Danforth Award-2010-2011
Daniel Harrison
Trey Roach

Distinguished Service Award-2010-2011
Stephanie Scevers

4-H Alumni Award-2010-2011
Larissa Daily
Lois Bogusch

Honor Club Award
Keller 4-H
Lake Country 4-H
Rendon 4-H
Texas Wranglers 4-H
Western Outlaws 4-H
Voyage 4-H

Blue Ribbon Club Award
East Fort Worth 4-H
Straight Shooters 4-H

Rising Stars Club Award
Texas Wranglers 4-H
Voyage 4-H

2009-2010 Award Winners

Outstanding New Junior Members
McKalyn Milton
Phoebe Butler

4-H Achievement Junior Member 2009-2010
Kathryn Hearn
Molly Hunter

4-H Achievement Intermediate Member 2009-2010
Amanda Roach
Gage Milton
Elizabeth Leonard
Meredith McDavid
Tressa Watkins

4-H Achievement Senior Member 2009-2010
Sara Titus
Megan Maynard
Josh Helms
Katie Lisle

Gold Star Winners 2009-2010
Adam Harrison
Katie Leonard
Grady Bruton
Allie Butler

Danforth Award 2009-2010
Sara Tilton
Ashley Rolston

Distinguished Leader Award 2009-2010
Regina Watkins
Connie Roach

4-H Alumni Award 2009-2010
Kalinda Lopez

Friend of 4-H Award 2009-2010
Keller Lions Club

4-H Honor Club-2009-2010
Keller 4-H
Paws a Plenty 4-H
Texas Wranglers 4-H
Voyage 4-H
Western Outlaws 4-H

Spirit of 4-H Recognition
Michal Smith
Stafford Milton

Comments are closed.