Contact Us

Texas Military Program Office

3100 State Hwy 47, Building 4431
P.O. Box 2150
Bryan, TX 77806

Phone: 979.458.4491
Fax: 979.862.2940

Donna Wisneski
Military Program Director
Email: dmartin@ag.tamu.edu

Larry Wisneski
Military Program Coordinator
Email: l-wisneski@tamu.edu

Rachel Brauner
Program Coordinator
Email: rbrauner@ag.tamu.edu
woundedwarrior@ag.tamu.edu

Louis Kirkland
Lead Office Associate
Email: lfkirkland@ag.tamu.edu


The Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service, Military Program includes Extension educators and staff located within three military installations across Texas: Fort Bliss, Fort Hood, and Joint Base San Antonio. These professionals work in areas of family development, support services and resource management for service members and their families.

 Army Community Service (ACS)

  • Debra Fason, ITA, Fort Hood
  • Kimberly Garner, Extension Office Assistant, Fort Bliss

Army Family Team Building (AFTB)

  • Antonea Evans, Extension Program Assistant, Fort Bliss

Army Substance Abuse Program (ASAP)

  • Tennisha Agnew, Extension Agent, Fort Hood
  • Shaunta’ Bailey, Extension Agent, Fort Hood
  • Michelle Critton, Control Clerk 1, Fort Hood
  • Victor Sanders, Control Clerk 1, Fort Hood
  • Tina Litzner, Extension Program Assistant, Fort Hood
  • Jan Coltharp, Risk Reduction Specialist, Fort Hood
  • Judy Brooks, Extension Program Assistant, Fort Hood
  • Steve Henry, Extension Program Coordinator, Joint Base San Antonio
  • Kate Blankenship, Extension Agent, Joint Base San Antonio
  • Leslie Noel, Extension Agent, Joint Base San Antonio
  • Valerie Gurule, Extension Agent, Joint Base San Antonio
  • Angela Browne, Extension Agent, Joint Base San Antonio

Army Volunteer Corps.

  • Raine Tanner, Extension Program Assistant, Fort Bliss

Employment Readiness Program (ERP)

  • Eileen McCormick, Extension Agent, Fort Bliss

Exceptional Family Member Program (EFMP)

  • Anna Stroble, Extension Agent, Fort Bliss

Family Advocacy Program (FAP)

  • Jared Hodge, Extension Staff Assistant, Fort Hood
  • Clara Kparr, Extension Staff Assistant, Fort Hood
  • Daniel Williams, Extension Staff Assistant, Fort Hood
  • Barbara Stephens, Extension Agent, Fort Hood
  • Mary Prater, Extension Agent, Fort Hood
  • Nadya Rodriguez, Extension Agent, Fort Hood
  • Leticia Lerma, Extension Agent, Fort Hood
  • Sharon Jackson-Smith, Extension Agent, Fort Hood
  • Albert Rodriguez, Extension Agent, Fort Hood
  • Barbara Myers, Extension Agent, Fort Hood
  • Sharon Jones, Extension Agent, Fort Hood
  • Rachel Lluveras, Extension Agent, Fort Hood
  • April de Saavedra, Extension Agent, Fort Hood
  • Colleen Foleen, Extension Agent, Fort Bliss

Family Resiliency Center (FRC)

  • Charles Luther, Extension Program Assistant, Fort Hood
  • Denise Carothers, Extension Program Assistant, Fort Bliss
  • Tracy Broomfield, Extension Agent, Fort Bliss

Financial Readiness Program (FRP)

  • Araceli Cuevas, Extension Program Assistant, Fort Bliss

Information, Referral & Outreach Program (IR&O)

  • Patricia Rees, Extension Program Assistant

Mobilization & Deployment Program

  • Amanda McCarthy, Extension Program Assistant, Fort Bliss

New Parent Support Program

  • Erica Dawn Escalante, Extension Agent, Fort Hood
  • Seneca Farris, Extension Agent, Fort Hood
  • Marina Bigness, Extension Agent, Fort Hood
  • Marilyn Ward, Extension Agent, Fort Hood
  • Cheryl Rankin, Extension Staff Assistant, Fort Bliss

Relocation Readiness Program

  • Aurelia Averhart, Extension Program Assistant, Fort Hood
  • Manuela Willis, Extension Program Assistant, Fort Hood
  • JP Dorgler, Extension Program Assistant, Fort Hood
  • Jean Dumas, Extension Program Assistant, Fort Hood
  • Sonny Foster, Extension Agent, Fort Bliss
  • Shena Eliason, Extension Program Assistant, Fort Bliss

Victim Advocate

  • Edna Flores, Extension Staff Assistant, Fort Hood

 

 

Comments are closed.