Results! D8 4-H Consumer Decision Making & Nutrition Quiz Bowl

2016 DISTRICT 8 4-H

CONSUMER DECISION MAKING JUDGING CONTEST RESULTS

CDM results can also be found at the District 8 4-H website on the CDM page or on Judging Card:
http://agrilife.org/d84h/events-and-activities/consumer-decision-making/

https://www.judgingcard.com/Results/Events.aspx?ID=6473

 

JUNIOR AGE DIVISION

  County Name
1st place Individual Milam Camryn Green
2nd place Individual Navarro Arianna Neason
3rd place Individual Milam JW Hollas
4th place Individual Milam Colton Barbo
5th place Individual Milam Ryan Luckey
     
  County Name
1st place Team Milam JW Hollas
Brinley Patterson
Jack Luckey
Ryan Luckey
2nd place Team Milam Camryn Green
Robert Miller
Vaughn Kostroun
Colton Barbo
3rd place Team Hamilton Anagail Hamby
Allison Busey
Alyssa Hernandez

 

INTERMEDIATE AGE DIVISION

  County Name
1st place Individual Milam Grant Widner
2nd place Individual Milam Heath Hollas
3rd place Individual Milam Rebecca Kostroun
4th place Individual Milam Abbigail Miller
5th place Individual Bosque Laramie Crockett
     
  County Name
1st place Team Milam Heath Hollas
Colby Green
Hunter Hux
Rebecca Kostroun
2nd place Team Milam Gabriel Ranthum
Abbigail Miller
Grant Widner
3rd place Team Bosque Laramie Crockett
Hannah Brown
Gardner Guillory
Michelle Brown

 

SENIOR AGE DIVISION

  County Name
1st place Individual Bell Billy Wood
2nd place Individual Milam Hannah Hux
3rd place Individual Erath Allissa Adams
4th place Individual Bell Merah Winters
5th place Individual Milam Alexis Magre
     
  County Name
1st place Team Bell Billy Wood
Margaret Wood
Merah Winters
Austin Castillo
2nd place Team Milam Hannah Hux
Neeraj Bhakta
Julie Harwell
Alexis Magre
3rd place Team Ellis Dakotah Van Hus
Sarah Tramell
Samantha Garcia
Joe Martinez

 

 

 

 

2016 DISTRICT 8 4-H

NUTRITION QUIZ BOWL RESULTS

NQB results can also be found at the District 8 4-H website on the NQB page:
http://agrilife.org/d84h/events-and-activities/nutrition-quiz-bowl/

JUNIOR/INTERMEDIATE AGE DIVISION

  County Name
1st place Team Bell #2 Ashley Candelas
Jordan Candelas
Joseph Candelas
DeLisa McClennon
2nd place Team Hamilton #3 Avary Finstad
Dalton Hamby
Collin Jones
Ryan Jones
3rd place Team Hamilton #2 Allison Bussey
Anagail Hamby
Victoria Harless
Alyssa Hernandez

 

SENIOR AGE DIVISION

  County Name
1st place Team Hamilton Grace Crum
Sarah Crum
Evan Jones
Lance Shipman
2nd place Team Bell Boys Austin Castillo
Hayden Guzman
Miguel Salazar-Canales
Billy Wood
3rd place Team Bell Girls Brittany Candelas
Merah Winters
Margaret Wood

Comments are closed.